Shore Conference Wrestling Individual Weight Class Rankings
2021-2022 Shore Conference Weight Class Rankings
* Standings and records based on progress from previous playoffs, head-to-head results and reflect matches reported through February 13. *
106
1-Patrick O’Keefe, Sr., St. John Vianney (25-6)
2-Ricky Gomez, Jr., Matawan (25-1)
3-Kurt Wehner, So., Catholic Donovan (12-0)
4-Anthony Urso, So., Jackson Liberty (19-3)
5-Jason Seda, So., Jackson Memorial (29-3)
6-Tyler Venet, So., ABC (18-8)
7-Brady Klinsky, So., North Middletown (21-5)
8-Kevin Ruland, Fr., Red Bank (26-2)
9-Michael DiBiase, Fr., Wall (20-6)
10-Joey DeAngelo, Sr., Point Boro (22-5)
113
1-Anthony Knox, Sr., St. John Vianney (22-1)
2-Xavier Ortega, Sr., Howell (27-5)
3-Ryan Dubnik, So., Freehold Township (29-3)
4-Lawrence Liss, So., Matawan (23-3)
5-Scottie Sari, French, South (24-7)
6-Dezmond Lenaghan, Sr., Donovan Catholic (21-2)
7-Andrew Mucciolo, So., Manalapan (24-4)
8-Ryan Madden, Sr., South Middletown (15-11)
9-Frankie Burgio, Fr., Point Boro (22-4)
10-Brady Carter, Sr., Lacey (8-3)
120
1-Conor Collins, Sr., South (26-0)
2-Evan Tallmadge, Sr., Brick Memorial (23-2)
3-Alex Nini, So., ABC (20-2)
4-Sebastian Ortega, So., Howell (17-4)
5-Jake Zaltsman, Sr., St. John Vianney (18-7)
6-Julian Duque, S., Rumson-Fair Haven (19-3)
7-Ryan Mansueto, Jr., Raritan (22-7)
8-Kaden King, Sr., South Middletown (22-8)
9-Jonathan Espinosa, So., Jackson Memorial (21-12)
10-Jaton Wellington, So., Toms River East (22-5)
126
1-Garrett Totten, Sr., ABC (25-5)
2-Jack Zaleski, Jr., Middletown South (24-5)
3-Wyatt Stout, French, South (27-1)
4-Angelo Messina, Jr., Freehold (25-2)
5-Joe Giordano, Jr., St. John Vianney (18-7)
6-James Farina, So., Ocean (19-3)
7-Lucas Torre, Sr., Brick Memorial (13-3)
8-Mason Livio, Jr., Pinelands (26-2)
9-Colin Oden, Jr., Middletown North (17-8)
10-Sawyer Ostroff, So., Howell (17-9)
132
1-Anthony Santaniello, Jr., Brick Memorial (30-1)
2-Nico Diaz, Sr., St. John Vianney (27-5)
3-Phil Stolfa, Sr., Red Bank (30-2)
4-Gabe Scalise, Sr, Shore (37-1)
5-Vincent DePierro, Jr., Manalapan (18-1)
6-Michael Lyristis, Sr., Cols Neck (25-2)
7-Joe Dolci, So., Toms River North (19-5)
8-AJ Falcone, Fr., ABC (14-10)
9-Kieran Bruen, Jr., Howell (19-10)
10-Matt Gauthier, So., Lacey (22-7)
138
1-Julian George, Jr., ABC (25-3)
2-Matt Henrich, So., South (22-3)
3-Robert Generelli, Sr., Middletown South (22-4)
4-Zach Reilley, So., Raritan (26-1)
5-Giovanni Scafidi, So., Howell (17-8)
6-Braden Scott, Sr., Brick Memorial (19-9)
7-Gio Poniros, Sr., Ocean (16-6)
8-Mason Heck, Sr., Lacey (23-5)
9-Dominick Interrante, Jr., Wall (21-7)
10-Marco Conroy, So., Red Bank Catholic (11-5)
144
1-David Hussey, Jr., South Middletown (25-5)
2-Donovan DiStefano, So., Wall (18-0)
3-Jake Rosenthal, Sr., Toms River North (22-2)
4-Nick Bennet, Jr., South (20-4)
5-Cole Stangle, Sr., St. John Vianney (20-9)
6-David Lisk, Jr., Manasquan (27-3)
7-Nick DeLorenzo, Jr., Toms River East (21-4)
8-Kael Huxford, So., Jackson Memorial (24-5)
9-Dean Canfield, Sr, Brick (26-2)
10-Alex Auletta, Sr., Raritan (22-8)
150
1-Tyler Barrett, Jr., ABC (24-6)
2-Cole Velardi, Jr., South (25-3)
3-Ryan Smith, Sr., Brick Memorial (26-3)
4-Nick Benner, Sr., Ocean (14-2)
5-Alex Quintano, Sr., Middletown South (18-13)
6-Jack Thompson, Jr., Point Boro (24-1)
7-Kevin McBride, Jr., St. John Vianney (8-7)
8-Quinn Peters, Sr., Raritan (22-9)
9-AJ Todisco, So., Holmdel (25-4)
10-Jack Condello, Sr., Central (18-9)
157
1-Zander Silva, Jr., ABC (21-4)
2-Jasiah Queen, Jr., St. John Vianney (14-1)
3-Joe McCullough, Sr., Toms River East (19-2)
4-Shane Cartagena-Walsh, Sr., Ocean (15-0)
5-Nate Bischoff, Sr., South (18-10)
6-Nick Acque, father, Howell (21-6)
7-Nick Costello, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven (23-6)
8-Jaden Gallo, Sr. Holmdel (25-3)
9-Angel Bonnano, father, long branch (18-4)
ten-Jason Desanctis, Sr., Middletown South (22-5)
165
1-Hunter Mays, Sr., Howell (29-1)
2-Jimmy Circle, father, Lacey (25-6)
3-Luke Hamann, Jr., Jackson Memorial (23-4)
4-Ryan Boyer, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven (21-7)
5-Nick Stump, Jr., ABC (18-5)
6-Ford Zajac, Sr., colt pass (25-5)
7-Thomas Cleary, Jr., St. John Vianney (11-3)
8-Tyler Chase, So., South (13-5)
9-Brandon Smith, Sr., full ownership (21-8)
10-Riley Guiterrez, Fr., Catholic Donovan (18-7)
175
1-Sabino Portella, Jr., Red Bank Catholic (18-0)
2-Shay Addison, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven (27-1)
3-DJ Henry, Jr., Howell (20-2)
4-Harvey Ludington, Sr., Brick Memorial (23-1)
5-Anthony Lawrence, Jr., ABC (8-3)
6-Matt Bryant, Sr., Manchester (18-2)
7-Jack Reiter, Sr., Middletown South (17-12)
8-Collin French, So., South (20-8)
9-John Steele, Jr., Holmdel (16-3)
10-Ryan Wosnitzer, Sr., Manalapan (17-8)
190
1-Hudson Skove, So., Rumson-Fair Haven (28-2)
2-Jared Tracey, Sr., Ocean (20-1)
3-Mike Malucelli, Sr., Marlboro (23-0)
4-Luke DuPont, Sr. Holmdel (26-2)
5-Matt Coon, Jr., Lacey (26-5)
6-Michael Foley, Jr., St. John Vianney (18-5)
7-Jamie Mazzacco, Sr., Shore Regional (24-3)
8-James Lynch, Sr., Toms River East (19-6)
9-Jack Willi, Sr., Middletown South (20-8)
10-Michael Palmieri, Jr., Red Bank Catholic (13-5)
215
1-Cosmo Zaccaro, Jr., Central (29-2)
2-Rob Canterino, Jr., ABC (24-4)
3-Davin Brewton, So., Red Bank Catholic (18-3)
4-Nick Burns, Sr., Raritan (28-2)
5-Riley O’Boyle, Jr., South (21-4)
6-Jake Klein, Jr., Jackson Liberty (20-4)
7-Levi Wilkins, Sr., Donovan Catholic (21-3)
8-Matt Cody, Sr., Middletown South (10-3)
9-Nicholas Afanador, Sr., Jackson Memorial (25-8)
10-Alberto Pantoja, father, full ownership (18-5)
285
1-Matt Jannucci, Sr., Colts pass (30-0)
2-Christian Steensen, Sr., Marlboro (30-0)
3-Meteo Mena, Sr., Pinelands (24-3)
4-Jonathan Johnson, Sr., Freehold (22-3)
5-Sam Azzaretti, Sr., Brick Memorial (23-4)
6-Lorenzo Portella, So., Red Bank Catholic (19-2)
7-Keyshaun Coppinger-Ward, Sr., Keansburg (25-2)
8-Sean Lane, Sr., Raritan (18-8)
9-David Casas, Sr., South (18-9)
10-Steven Cajulus, Sr., Asbury Park (20-5)
Comments are closed.